Scorecard

Forfarshire CC Autoecosse Forthill v Gordonians on Sat 12 May 2012 at 1pm
Forfarshire CC Lost 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire CC Autoecosse Forthill Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 14w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
88

(37.3 overs)
    
Graeme Garden b  Cowell 5 1
Elliot McCandless ct  Mehta b Pettitt 23 1 1
Lachlan Tosh Run out  1
Scott Cameron b  Mahoney 15 1
Dennis Petrie ct  Selkirk b Mahoney 1
Callum Walker b  Pettitt 2
Lindsay Garden Run out  0 1
Glenn Carnegie Not Out  12 1
Samir Hill ct  Mahoney b Prattipatti 2
Adees Ahmed ct  Mehta b Jones 5
Gordon Walker ct  Mahoney b Jones 0

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Cowell6.0112112.002.00
R Narula5.011600.003.20
M Bhandari4.001500.003.75
C Pettitt9.031427.001.56
C Mahoney9.031628.001.78
P Prattipatti4.0014114.003.50
M Jones 0.30120.502.00

Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b  
for 5 wickets
6
91 (0.0 overs)
     
I Selkirk ct  b Garden 0
I Yahathugoda lbw  Garden 16
N Mehta ct  McCandless b Walker 8
M Bhandari ct  L Garden b G Garden 5
P Prattipatti lbw  Petrie 14
C Mahoney Not Out  25
J Cowell Not Out  17
   
   
   
   

Forfarshire CC Autoecosse Forthill Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samir Hill5.011500.003.00
Graeme Garden8.012438.003.00
Gordon Walker4.0014114.003.50
Adees Ahmed2.001800.009.00
Dennis Petrie3.2112112.003.60
Scott Cameron2.00600.003.00