Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v DHSFP on Sun 18 Apr 2010 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 134 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
276

(0.0 overs)
    
Graeme Garden ct Bayne b Landwehr 4
Douglas Philip b  Ali 35
Robert Cannon Retired Out  100 1
Greg Stewart Retired Not Out  14
Aman Bailwal lbw Adnan 75
Umair Mohammed Not Out  30
Dean Fearn b Ali 1
Henry Philip b Adnan 6 2
Kevin Karan Singh Not Out  1
Kelby Pickering   1
Gordon Walker   1

DHSFP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Landwehr6.0032132.005.33
J Milne4.002900.007.25
F Ali8.0056228.007.00
D Bailwal5.003000.006.00
H Tumala3.002100.007.00
J Shogun7.005900.008.43
Adnan7.0046223.006.57

DHSFP Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
142 (0.0 overs)
     
A Nadir ct H Philip b Pickering 2
C Bayne Retired Not Out  1
R Gundelli b D Philip 2
D Bailwal ct Pickering b Bailwal 75
J Landwehr b Pickering 1
H Tumala ct Cannon b Pickering 1
D Hunter ct H Philip b Fearn 12
M Ali b H Philip 4
F Ali ct & b Walker 26
D Milne Run out  5
J Shogun Not Out  0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kelby Pickering8.041234.001.50
Douglas Philip5.0019119.003.80
Henry Philip6.0022122.003.67
Dean Fearn5.0128128.005.60
Umair Mohammed4.002600.006.50
Gordon Walker5.0022122.004.40
Aman Bailwal2.20717.003.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    R.Milne