Scorecard

Largo v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 05 Sep 2010 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Largo Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
75 (0.0 overs)
     
J Gillin b  Cameron 1
A Enlington b  A Hill 0
D Galloway b  Carnegie 27
D Dakin ct  Chatterji 10
A Anderson b  Carnegie 0
I Brown b  Milne 4
D Scott b  Milne 7
H Gillin b  Milne 1
L Scott b  S Hill 0
W Anderson Not Out  0
S Warrender b  S Hill 3

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Hill6.0220120.003.33
Andrew Cameron5.01919.001.80
Glenn Carnegie6.01824.001.33
Priyanaz Chatterji5.0016116.003.20
Ryan (Sid) Milne5.02632.001.20
Samir Hill4.22824.001.85

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
76

(0.0 overs)
    
Kevin Karan Singh Not Out  39
Ross Lloyd b  H Gillin 5
Callum Walker Run out  5
Steven Sim b  J Gillin 6
Samir Hill ct  Warrender b Anderson 0 1
Glenn Carnegie Not Out  2
Priyanaz Chatterji  
David Sim  
Andrew Cameron  
Adam Hill  
Ryan (Sid) Milne  

Largo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Scott3.011800.006.00
S Warrender3.00800.002.67
H Gillin3.01414.001.33
A Anderson3.011100.003.67
D Galloway2.00500.002.50
L Scott2.00800.004.00
I Brown1.00500.005.00
J Gillin1.00212.002.00
W Anderson1.00313.003.00
 
Photos and video of Largo v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 05 Sep 2010 at 1pm

8707.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8724.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8730.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8737.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8774.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8778.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8833.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8853.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8863.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8903.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8905.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8946.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

8984.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo

9003.jpg

Forthill XI v Largo