Scorecard

Watsonians v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 Jun 2011 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Watsonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
226 (0.0 overs)
     
R Flannigan st  Wallace b Mohammed 88
E Stubbs lbw  Ford 0
T Weston ct  Mohammed b Ford 9
E Chalmers ct  Fearn b Black 66
S Chalmers ct  Wallace b Black 7
C Wright Not Out  16
F Boyd st  Wallace b Black 2
A McKenna ct  Ford b Bailwal 19
A Fleming Not Out  0
R Legget  
A Sim  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brendan Ford8.0222211.002.75
Aman Bailwal9.0238138.004.22
Richard Gallagher6.002900.004.83
Andrew Wallace10.014100.004.10
Umair Mohammed10.005000.005.00
Graeme Black7.0040313.335.71

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
227

(0.0 overs)
    
Brendan Ford ct  Fleming b Legget 53 1
Matthew Parker ct  Boyd b S Chalmers 47
Scott Galloway run out  (McKenna) 22
Craig Wallace lbw  S Chalmers 40 1 2
Aman Bailwal ct  Legget b E Chalmers 30
Umair Mohammed ct  Stubbs b E Chalmers 1 1
Tim Hancock Not Out  12
Richard Gallagher run out  (Stubbs) 2
Graeme Black Not Out  1
Dean Fearn   1
Andrew Wallace  

Watsonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Wright10.003100.003.10
A McKenna7.003600.005.14
S Chalmers10.0040220.004.00
A Sim3.002300.007.67
R Legget10.0140140.004.00
E Chalmers8.5043221.504.87
 
Photos and video of Watsonians v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 Jun 2011 at 1pm

Watsonians v Forfarshire, SNCL Premiership at Myreside, 4th June 2011

Watsonians v Forfarshire, SNCL Premiership at Myreside, 4th June 2011 - Watsonians v Forfarshire, SNCL Premiership at Myreside, 4th June 2011

Stumping chance against Ryan Flannigan.jpg

Stumping chance against Ryan Flannigan

Stuart Chalmers hits Blackie for 6.jpg

Stuart Chalmers hits Blackie for 6

Solid defence from Craig.jpg

Solid defence from Craig

Scott Galloway plays cautiously.jpg

Scott Galloway plays cautiously

Scott drives for 4.jpg

Scott drives for 4

Ryan Flannigan waits on a delivery.jpg

Ryan Flannigan waits on a delivery

Ryan Flannigan defends.jpg

Ryan Flannigan defends

Matty lively in the field.jpg

Matty lively in the field

Matty finds the middle of the bat.jpg

Matty finds the middle of the bat

Matthew drives back over the bowlers head for 4.jpg

Matthew drives back over the bowlers head for 4

Graeme appeals against Stuart Chalmers.jpg

Graeme appeals against Stuart Chalmers

Euan Chalmers batting for Watsonians.jpg

Euan Chalmers batting for Watsonians

Diving stop from Dean.jpg

Diving stop from Dean

Craig Wright bowling.jpg

Craig Wright bowling

Craig plays to leg.jpg

Craig plays to leg

Cover drive from Ryan Flannigan.jpg

Cover drive from Ryan Flannigan

Cold day at Myreside.jpg

Cold day at Myreside

Brendan punishes a short delivery.jpg

Brendan punishes a short delivery

Andy contains Ryan Flannigan.jpg

Andy contains Ryan Flannigan

Aman batting.jpg

Aman batting

A slip catch just evades Matty.jpg

A slip catch just evades Matty