Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v Northern on Sat 13 Aug 2011 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 178 runs

Match report Forthill 293-5
E McCandless 113, S Bedford 51, T Hancock, A Cameron 27 not out, C Robertson 23 not out.

Northern 115 for 8
T Hancock 2 for 8

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
293

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Hancock ct  Pedgrift b Houston 35
Scott Cameron ct  & b Gourlay 15 1
Stephen Bedford ct  Morgan b Gourlay 51 1
Elliot McCandless ct  Kilarh b Krishna 113
Christian Robertson Not Out  23 1
Callum Walker ct  Houston b Krishna 0
Andrew Cameron Not Out  27
Dennis Petrie  
Dale Sweeney  
Gordon Walker  
Alex Steele   1

Northern Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Houston9.0042142.004.67
D Gourlay9.0055227.506.11
Krishna9.0042221.004.67
R Kilarh4.004500.0011.25
A Ram9.005400.006.00
A Morgan5.003700.007.40

Northern Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
115 (0.0 overs)
     
D Gourlay ct  Steele b A Cameron 3
Krishna ct  S Cameron b Sweeney 6
A Morgan run out  (Robertson) 9
S Pedgrift ct  Bedford b AG Walker 21
C Gibbons b  C Walker 3
A Ram b  Hancock 25
R Kilarh b  S Cameron 13
J Gore b  Hancock 0
S Loughlin Not Out  0
S Houston  
-  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dale Sweeney6.0018118.003.00
Andrew Cameron6.0210110.001.67
Elliot McCandless4.02500.001.25
Gordon Walker9.0233133.003.67
Callum Walker5.0119119.003.80
Tim Hancock2.00824.004.00
Scott Cameron1.50313.001.64