Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI v St.Modans XI on Sun 29 Apr 2012 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 10b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
29
173

(37.4 overs)
    
Andrew Cameron ct  McPake b Belli 25 1
Scott Cameron b  Raza 19 3
Ross Lloyd ct  Hetherington b Raza 9
Callum Garden ct  Hetherington b Reeve 10 1
Abdullah Awan ct  Wilson b Belli 27 1
Finlay McNicoll b  Wilson 6 1
Rory Johnston ct  b McPake 0
Callum Walker b  McPake 35 3
Christopher Welsh lbw  Raza 13 1
Adeem Mohammed b  Raza 0
Paul Kidd Not Out  0

St.Modans XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Wilson8.0138138.004.75
S McPake6.4226213.003.90
D Belli7.0039219.505.57
Q Raza9.02942.251.00
F Reeve4.0024124.006.00
A Hetherington3.012300.007.67

St.Modans XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 17b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
33
177 (39.5 overs)
     
R Kaufman ct  b Kidd 26
B Wilson run out  (McNicoll) 39
Currie Run out  0
S McPake Not Out  59
Q Raza lbw  Johnston 9
G Scott Not Out  10
Kiddie  
Belli  
Hetherington  
Reeve  
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Walker9.033300.003.67
Adeem Mohammed4.002100.005.25
Christopher Welsh6.012100.003.50
Abdullah Awan5.503100.005.31
Scott Cameron7.022400.003.43
Paul Kidd3.00818.002.67
Rory Johnston5.0018118.003.60