Scorecard

Heriots FP v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 12noon
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
21
137

(38.1 overs)
    
Graeme Garden ct Knox b Morton 39 4
Craig Wallace lbw Farrell 7 1
Matthew Parker ct Kneebone b Mackellar 14 1
Tim Hancock b Adams 9 1 1
Scott Galloway ct Adams b McLaren 15 1
Brendan Ford ct Kneebone b Morton 6 1
Scott Cameron ct Knox b Farrell 16 1
Jalees Ahmed ct Weeraratna b Morton 0
Dale Sweeney ct Kneebone b McLaren 3
Liam Sweeney b Weeraratna 7
Graeme Quinn Not Out  0

Heriots FP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Weeraratna7.1214114.001.95
C Farrell6.0030215.005.00
C Mackellar8.0322122.002.75
C Adams10.0415115.001.50
K Morton10.0132310.673.20
K McLaren7.021829.002.57

Heriots FP Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
138 (43.5 overs)
     
S Knox lbw L Sweeney 54
D Ross b Quinn 9
B Kneebone ct Ford b Ahmed 18
K McLaren ct Hancock b Ahmed 2
C Farrell lbw Garden 11
C Adams lbw L Sweeney 4
S Weeraratna Bowled  18
J Case Not Out  6
M Watt Not Out  1
   
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Quinn8.0220120.002.50
Brendan Ford4.002900.007.25
Graeme Garden10.0511111.001.10
Liam Sweeney10.0124212.002.40
Jalees Ahmed7.5029214.503.70
Scott Galloway1.001000.0010.00
Matthew Parker3.01919.003.00