Scorecard

Corstorphine v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 02 Jun 2013 at 12noon
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Corstorphine Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 4lb 
for 7 wickets
26
213 (50.0 overs)
     
O Malik ct  Weed b Hill 31
A Sathiy ct  Wallace b D Sweeney 4
C Leeder ct  Wallace b Black 48
R Hattingh lbw  Galloway 66
R McCorkell lbw  L Sweeney 23
A Majeed ct  Wallace b Bailwal 4
S Malik Not Out  8
M Barclay ct  Cameron b Bailwal 2
G Lamb Not Out  1
J Kinghorn-Gray  
K Meier  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Bailwal10.0033216.503.30
Dale Sweeney7.0044144.006.29
Samir Hill5.0022122.004.40
Graeme Black13.0048148.003.69
Liam Sweeney9.0130130.003.33
Jalees Ahmed4.012400.006.00
Scott Galloway2.00818.004.00

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
147

(37.2 overs)
    
Matthew Parker ct  Sathiy b Kinghorn-Gray 9
Craig Wallace ct  Lamb b Meier 64 6 1 3
Scott Galloway ct  Sathiy b Barclay 18 2
Aman Bailwal ct  Hattingh b Meier 10 1
Scott Cameron ct  Hattingh b Barclay 1 1
Tony Weed ct  McCorkell b Kinghorn-Gray 13 1
Jalees Ahmed ct  Lamb b Meier 1
Graeme Black b  Majeed 5
Dale Sweeney b  Kinghorn-Gray 1
Liam Sweeney b  Kinghorn-Gray 1
Samir Hill Not Out  4 1

Corstorphine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Hattingh7.013300.004.71
J Kinghorn-Gray11.2248412.004.24
M Barclay7.0127213.503.86
K Meier7.012036.672.86
A Majeed5.0012112.002.40

  • Umpire :
    Sandy Scotland & Robin Pollok
  • Scorer :