Scorecard

Rossie Priory v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 26 Aug 2007 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rossie Priory Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
215 (0.0 overs)
     
B Stephens Caught  25
R Lauder Bowled  7
M McAlpine Bowled  31
M Devlin Caught  10
A Lynch Bowled  5
J Cherry Caught  64
C Robertson Bowled  17
G Morris Not Out  15
G Lynch Bowled  4
W Turner Not Out  3
R McFarlane  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dean Fearn5.001900.003.80
Fraser Brand7.0044144.006.29
Andrew Wallace4.001400.003.50
Peter Drummond5.0033133.006.60
Graeme Garden4.0011111.002.75
Stuart Tilston7.0040140.005.71
Graeme Black4.0015115.003.75
Cameron Miers2.001200.006.00
Ryan (Sid) Milne3.001735.675.67

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
181

(0.0 overs)
    
Andrew Wallace Caught  19
Graeme Quinn Caught  21
Graeme Black Caught  4 1
Cameron Miers Stumped  5 2
Dean Fearn Bowled  47
Graeme Garden Caught  53
Fraser Brand Not Out  4
Stuart Tilston Caught  0
Peter Drummond Bowled  2
Ryan (Sid) Milne Not Out  4
A.N. Other  

Rossie Priory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R McFarlane5.0029214.505.80
G Morris5.0025212.505.00
M McAlpine4.002700.006.75
M Devlin4.002400.006.00
R Lauder3.002700.009.00
B Stephens3.002400.008.00
G Lynch3.101133.673.47
C McDermott3.00818.002.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    R.Milne