Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Freuchie on Thu 05 Jun 2014 at 6.15pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 173 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
12
255

(20.0 overs)
    
Tim Hancock ct  Yerra b Wallace 55 41 31 7 2 177.42
Craig Wallace ct  Welsh b Yerra 129 61 59 16 5 218.64 2
Neil Martin Run out  4 3 5 80.0
Aman Bailwal Not Out  50 23 21 6 1 238.10
Scott Cameron Not Out  5 7 3 1 166.67 1
Matthew Parker  
Liam Gough  
Dean Fearn  
Dale Sweeney  
Andrew Wallace   1
Liam Sweeney  

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R McMurdo3.004100.0013.67
V Yerra3.0038138.0012.67
K Khalil3.002600.008.67
S Crabtree2.003000.0015.00
G Birrell3.004900.0016.33
J Wallace2.0026126.0013.00
K Mohammed2.002500.0012.50
V Krishna2.001700.008.50

Freuchie Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
82 (20.0 overs)
     
K Khalil lbw  Sweeney 2 6 8 25.00
S Crabtree b  Cameron 12 34 25 48.00
V Krishna ct  C Wallace b Cameron 35 35 37 3 94.59
G Birrell Not Out  11 34 23 47.83
V Yerra ct  C Wallace b Cameron 0 1 1 0
P Trayner ct  A Wallace b Cameron 2 4 4 50.0
K Mohammed b  Cameron 4 7 11 36.36
J Wallace ct  Cameron b Fearn 2 3 6 33.33
G Welsh b  Bailwal 0 2 3 0
R McMurdo Not Out  1 4 5 20.0
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Bailwal2.01111.000.50
Dale Sweeney2.00900.004.50
Andrew Wallace4.002200.005.50
Liam Sweeney3.001500.005.00
Scott Cameron4.001352.603.25
Dean Fearn4.0110110.002.50
Craig Wallace1.00600.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Gus Thomson
  • Scorer :