Scorecard

Carlton v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 12noon
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 159 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Carlton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
272 (50.0 overs)
     
H Gardiner ct  Lilly b Mohammed 118 126 11 3 93.65
F Watts ct  Parker b Gough 14 31 1 45.16
P Mommsen lbw  Gough 2 5 40.0
R McCann ct  Martin b Gough 13 30 43.33
H Aslam ct  Bailwal b L Sweeney 4 9 44.44
A Rajendran ct  Bailwal b Mohammed 39 42 4 92.86
R MacPherson ct  Parker b Bailwal 25 29 86.21
F Boyd b  D Sweeney 18 14 128.57
A Evans ct  Parker b D Sweeney 7 7 100
T Freshwater Not Out  13 8 162.50
O Ahmed Not Out  4 2 200

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Bailwal13.0045145.003.46
Dale Sweeney7.0047223.506.71
Liam Gough9.0143314.334.78
Umair Mohammed13.0078239.006.00
Liam Sweeney6.0034134.005.67
Aaron Lilly2.002100.0010.50

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 9b  
for 10 wickets
19
113

(30.1 overs)
    
Matthew Parker ct  Mommsen b Evans 11 35 25 44.00 3
Aaron Lilly b  Evans 15 24 14 3 107.14 1
Neil Martin ct  Rakendran b Ahmad 1 13 10 10.0 1
Aman Bailwal lbw  Ahmad 9 15 9 100 2
Liam Gough ct  Rajendran b Ahmad 0 1 1 0
Umair Mohammed ct  Freshwater b Ahmad 16 35 30 2 53.33
Tony Weed ct  Mommsen b Ahmad 3 19 10 30.0
Dean Fearn ct  McCann b Ahmad 6 19 16 37.50
Andrew Wallace Not Out  22 46 32 68.75
Dale Sweeney ct  Boyd b Ahmad 1 5 3 33.33
Liam Sweeney b  Ahmad 10 25 31 32.26

Carlton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Evans10.0139313.003.90
T Freshwater2.001500.007.50
R MacPherson1.00300.003.00
O Ahmad12.142072.861.64
H Aslam4.002400.006.00
F Watts1.00300.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Gordon Whitelaw & Clive Allen
  • Scorer :
    Dick Auchinleck