Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v Meigle on Sat 07 Jun 2014 at 1pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151

(44.1 overs)
    
Rory Johnston ct Drummond b Clark 17
Christian Robertson ct Duff b Clark 6
Adam Hill ct Gilmour b Farmer 6
Scott Cameron lbw Farmer 6
Tony Weed b Morrison 54
Callum Garden b Neave 9
Dean Fearn b Christie 10
Glenn Carnegie ct Drummond b Stewart 3
Steven Sim Not Out  18
Samir Hill ct Turnbull b Stewart 1
Gordon Walker b Christie 3

Meigle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Morrison9.0135135.003.89
C Clark7.0026213.003.71
M Farmer9.0125212.502.78
M Turnbull3.001100.003.67
PJ Drummond5.011500.003.00
A Neave3.00818.002.67
D Christie4.10824.001.92
I Stewart4.001628.004.00

Meigle Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Eddie Kennedy & Russell Brown
  • Scorer :