Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI v Arbroath United 2nd XI on Sun 29 Jun 2014 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 210 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arbroath United 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
251 (40.0 overs)
     
B Plomer ct  ? b Narayanan 26
R Cameron ct  ? b Sim 94
D Sinclair b  Girolami 60
P Stewart ct  ? b Sim 10
A Brewer Not Out  21
A McGill b  Sim 0
J Burnett Not Out  8
M Gibson  
C Ross  
D Bridges  
K Ritchie  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kailas Narayanan7.0047147.006.71
Lucas McConnach6.004300.007.17
Finlay McNicoll4.004700.0011.75
Andrew Gemmell7.004700.006.71
James Girolami7.0121121.003.00
James Sim4.0031310.337.75

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
41

(20.0 overs)
    
Greig Gemmell b  Burnett 0
Finlay McNicoll b  Burnett 9
Simon Allen b  Burnett 4
James (jnr) Girolami b  Gibson 1
Paul Whitehead Not Out  7
Kailas Narayanan ct  Gibson 1
James Girolami b  Stewart 8
Lucas McConnach Not Out  1
Andrew Gemmell b  Stewart 0
James Sim b  Stewart 2
A.N. Other  

Arbroath United 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Burnett5.02832.671.60
M Gibson5.01924.501.80
A McGill5.0114114.002.80
P Stewart4.01732.331.75
A Brewer1.00100.001.00