Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Tayside & Fife Academy on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 177 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 12b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
38
305

(40.0 overs)
    
Matthew Parker Retired Out  48 6
Craig Wallace ct Ross b Hogarth 32 3 2 1
Graeme Beghin Retired Out  73 10 1
Scott Cameron ct Birrell b Gosse 2
Richard Rennie ct Hogarth b Evans 73 9 4
Rory Johnston ct Birrell b Evans 10 1
Callum Garden b Gillin 7 1 1 1
Elliot McCandless Not Out  4
Craig McConnachie Not Out  12 1
Dale Sweeney  
Blair Walker  

Tayside & Fife Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Hogarth5.0118118.003.60
B Wilkinson2.001900.009.50
A Cully4.012900.007.25
H Gillin6.0027127.004.50
M Robb6.006800.0011.33
C Robertson2.002100.0010.50
M Evans8.0054227.006.75
F Gosse3.0017117.005.67
K Robb4.003600.009.00

Tayside & Fife Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 11 wickets
0
128 (33.1 overs)
     
C Robertson ct Wallace b McConnachie 6
G Birrell b Sweeney 0
B Wilkinson b McConnachie 2
F Gosse b Sweeney 24
H Carnegie st Garden b Johnston 25
J Hogarth ct Garden b McCandless 8
A Culley b McCandless 0
H Gillin b Rennie 40
M Robb b McCandless 7
K Gibb ct Beghin b Rennie 6
F Ross (M Evans) ct ? b Rennie (dnot out 0) 0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dale Sweeney5.001326.502.60
Craig McConnachie8.0050225.006.25
Elliot McCandless8.0032310.674.00
Rory Johnston3.01924.503.00
Blair Walker8.021500.001.88
Richard Rennie1.10422.003.43