Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI v Gordonians XI on Sun 26 Apr 2015 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
88

(23.2 overs)
    
Glenn Carnegie lbw  Junajen 3
Clark McConnachie lbw  Jones 19
Cameron Walker Run out  34
Adam Hill b  Jones 2
James (jnr) Girolami b  Clark 0
James Sim b  Clark 0
Morgan Sargeant Run out  3
Kailas Narayanan b  Jones 3
James Girolami lbw  Clark 14
Lewis Robinson b  Clark 3
Rohan Tauro Not Out  0

Gordonians XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Junajen6.0113113.002.17
A Das jnr5.002700.005.40
Jones6.213448.505.37
Clark6.011334.332.17

Gordonians XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
89 (33.1 overs)
     
Mundin b  Carnegie 0
McCabe b  Narayanan 1
Smith ct  Sargeant b Narayanan 9
Sayan b  Robinson 5
Dolaman b  Robinson 22
Raj ct  Hill b Tauro 18
Ash Not Out  7
Jason Not Out  0
   
   
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kailas Narayanan8.001125.501.38
Glenn Carnegie5.0014114.002.80
James Sim6.001200.002.00
Cameron Walker8.012200.002.75
Morgan Sargeant4.001200.003.00
Lewis Robinson2.00623.003.00
Rohan Tauro0.10414.0024.00