Scorecard

Irvine v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 24 May 2015 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Irvine Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
91 (32.2 overs)
     
M Alam b  A Wallace 6
G Conway ct  C Wallace b Cameron 0
G Singh ct  L Sweeney b D Sweeney 9
S Chaudry ct  L Sweeney b A Wallace 24
D Ingram b  D Sweeney 1
C Frans Not Out  6
G Owens ct  Beghin b L Sweeney 2
J Singh b  L Sweeney 2
I Singh b  Mohammed 18
D Matseb b  Mohammed 0
R Wilson b  Mohammed 0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Cameron5.0116116.003.20
Dale Sweeney7.0027213.503.86
Andrew Wallace5.02924.501.80
Liam Sweeney7.021427.002.00
Umair Mohammed7.221735.672.32
Graeme Beghin1.01000.000.00

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
92

(27.0 overs)
    
Rory Johnston lbw  Chaudry 7
Michael Leask b  Chaudry 8 2
Graeme Beghin ct  Frans b Chaudry 0 1
Richard Rennie b  Alam 17
Matthew Parker st  Frans b Chaudry 6 1
Scott Cameron b  Alam 24 5
Umair Mohammed Not Out  11
Craig Wallace Not Out  7 1 1
Andrew Wallace  
Liam Sweeney   2
Dale Sweeney  

Irvine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Singh3.01900.003.00
S Chaudry10.022947.252.90
M Alam10.0326213.002.60
I Singh2.001100.005.50
J Singh1.00300.003.00
D Matseb1.00900.009.00
D Ingram0.00200.000.00
 
Photos and video of Irvine v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 24 May 2015 at 12pm

Play gets underway at Irvine.jpg

Irvine innings.jpg

Irvine innings2.jpg

Liam beats the bat.jpg

Wicket for Liam.jpg

Irvine batting3.jpg

Scott looking worried.jpg

Scott fielding.jpg

Irvine batting4.jpg