Scorecard

Breadalbane v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 09 Aug 2015 at 4.15pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Breadalbane Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w  
for 7 wickets
10
70 (20.0 overs)
     
M Bax b  Harrison 2
J Burrows ct  D Sim b B Walker 7
M Burrows b  AG Walker 0
Surjeeth b  AG Walker 3
J Bax b  Harrison 28
M Bridgeman b  B Walker 6
G Joss Not Out  12
E Rae run out  (C Walker) 0
P Spicer Not Out  2
A Rae  
A Bridgeman  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Harrison4.02824.002.00
Gordon Walker4.00924.502.25
Blair Walker4.001326.503.25
Glenn Carnegie4.001900.004.75
James Sim2.001100.005.50
Fraser Ross2.001000.005.00

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
14
71

(11.1 overs)
    
Callum Garden Not Out  24 1
Cameron Walker b  Surjeeth 30 3 1
Steven Sim Not Out  3
David Sim   1
Glenn Carnegie  
Fraser Ross  
Clark McConnachie  
Blair Walker  
Gordon Walker  
Jake Harrison  
James Sim  

Breadalbane Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Bax3.102400.007.58
Surjeeth3.0015115.005.00
J Burrows3.001600.005.33
M Bridgeman1.00400.004.00
E Rae1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Peter Redhead & Steve Scott
  • Scorer :