Scorecard

Aberdeenshire v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Tue 21 Jul 2015 at 6.30pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
9
118

(20.0 overs)
    
Tim Hancock lbw  Buchan 0 1 0
Ryan Watson Run out  4 6 66.67 1
Matthew Parker st  ? b R? 30 35 2 85.71
Scott Cameron ct  Shorten b Howard 39 32 1 1 121.88 1
Rory Johnston ct  Venske b Howard 12 18 66.67 1
Christian Robertson ct  Howard b ? 4 6 66.67
Elliot McCandless lbw  ? 1 4 25.00
Jack Hogarth st  ? b Howard 10 11 90.91
Andrew Wallace b  ? 0 1 0
Graeme Black Not Out  5 6 83.33
Liam Sweeney Not Out  6 5 120.0 1

Aberdeenshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Buchan2.00919.004.50
C Shorten3.002200.007.33
H van den Berg2.001200.006.00
R4.0026126.006.50
A Neill3.001900.006.33
C Howard4.001728.504.25
I ?2.00824.004.00

Aberdeenshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
11
109 (20.0 overs)
     
I ? st  ? b L Sweeney 2
K Reid ct  Cameron b L Sweeney 12
C Venske ct  & b L Sweeney 32
H Van Den Berg ct  Johnston b L Sweeney 16
C Howard lbw  Johnston 13
R ? b  Black 3
T Buchan b  Johnston 4
A Neill Not Out  9
S Shorten ct  Watson b Cameron 2
?  
?  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Black4.0020120.005.00
Scott Cameron4.0016116.004.00
Liam Sweeney4.001744.254.25
Ryan Watson2.001600.008.00
Elliot McCandless3.001900.006.33
Rory Johnston3.001829.006.00