Scorecard

Meigle v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 21 May 2016 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
114

(43.1 overs)
    
Graeme Garden ct  Farmer b Neave 0
Callum Garden ct  Farmer b Neave 24
Steven Sim ct  Christie b Farmer 9
Graeme Black Run out  4
Nic Green ct  Drummond b Stewart 4 2
Fraser Ross b  Morrison 22 1
Cameron Walker b  Morrison 9
Michael Watson b  Scott 5
Craig McConnachie b  Farmer 12
James Sim b  Clark 12
Gordon Walker Not Out  0

Meigle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Neave9.011326.501.44
Charles Clark7.1219119.002.65
Ian Stewart6.0024124.004.00
Matthew Farmer7.04723.501.00
Murray Scott9.0128128.003.11
Jamie Morrison6.001628.002.67

Meigle Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2b  
for 5 wickets
11
115 (37.5 overs)
     
Steve Knight b  Watson 4
Alan Neave ct  Ross b G Garden 3
Tom Duff b  G Garden 12
Jamie Morrison ct  Green b Black 2
Matthew Farmer ct  Green b McConnachie 30
Peter Drummond Not Out  31
Charles Clark Not Out  24
Denis Christie  
Fergus Barron  
Ian Stewart  
Murray Scott  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Watson8.0027127.003.38
Graeme Garden9.06924.501.00
Graeme Black9.0418118.002.00
Gordon Walker4.001900.004.75
Craig McConnachie4.0020120.005.00
Nic Green3.502100.005.48

  • Umpire :
    Gus Thomson & Roy Pearson
  • Scorer :
    R Stiff