Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Falkland on Sat 16 Apr 2016 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 9b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
23
201 (40.0 overs)
     
M Surry b  Sim 66 97 99 4 4 66.67
P Spillane ct  Mohammed b McConnachie 15 58 46 1 32.61
A Rahode Not Out  52 68 5 76.47
B Strachan Not Out  40 31 3 2 129.03
G Doig  
C Nellies  
J Smithurst  
S Boyd  
B Ditchmen  
C Watson  
G Chambers  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christian Robertson7.021800.002.57
Jack Hogarth7.012700.003.86
Craig McConnachie6.0117117.002.83
Scott Cameron4.001700.004.25
Stephan Pereira3.003600.0012.00
Umair Mohammed7.002100.003.00
James Sim3.0025125.008.33
Harry Hardie3.002400.008.00

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
163

(39.0 overs)
    
Craig Wallace b  Boyd 0 8 9 0
Rory Johnston b  Ditchmen 9 61 38 1 23.68
Scott Cameron b  Boyd 0 2 1 0
Umair Mohammed ct  & b Boyd 52 55 51 8 2 101.96 1
Callum Garden ct  C Watson b Ruhode 9 29 12 1 75.00
Christian Robertson ct  Strachan b Ruhode 23 24 41 3 56.10
Jack Hogarth ct  Boyd b Watson 32 44 37 2 86.49
Craig McConnachie ct  Boyd b Smithurst 16 31 29 1 55.17
James Sim b  Boyd 1 5 5 20.0
Stephan Pereira Not Out  1 8 2 50.0
Harry Hardie b  Chambers 0 4 9 0

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Boyd6.021142.751.83
B Strachan4.001400.003.50
J Smithurst6.0038138.006.33
C Watson6.0027127.004.50
A Ruhode6.0034217.005.67
B Ditchmen7.0313113.001.86
G Chambers4.0121121.005.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    T Bruce