Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI v St.Modans on Sun 17 Jul 2016 at 3pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St.Modans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b  
for 8 wickets
4
99 (20.0 overs)
     
S Gupta ct  ? b B Walker 19
J Mould ct  ? b B Walker 13
B Turner ct  ? b B Walker 6
F Reeve b  Hogarth 0
L Currie Run out  7
J Wilson ct  ? b Sargeant 6
R Cram Not Out  14
A Ward Run out  21
A Lawson b  Latto 0
   
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gordon Walker1.00500.005.00
Blair Walker4.002036.675.00
Jack Hogarth4.0015115.003.75
Harry Hardie4.001900.004.75
Morgan Sargeant4.0011111.002.75
Liam Latto2.0012112.006.00
Cameron Walker1.00700.007.00

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
12
91

(20.0 overs)
    
Morgan Sargeant Lbw  16
Blair Walker Bowled  31
Cameron Walker Not Out  28
Harry Hardie Not Out  2
James (jnr) Girolami  
Clark McConnachie  
David Sim  
Jake Harrison  
Liam Latto  
Gordon Walker  
Jack Hogarth  

St.Modans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Reeve3.002400.008.00
D Belli 4.0016116.004.00
A Lawson3.001300.004.33
L Currie2.0024124.0012.00
J Mould1.00300.003.00
B Turner0.30500.0010.00