Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI v Glenrothes 3rd XI on Sun 23 Apr 2017 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
172

(38.3 overs)
    
Lewis Robinson Run out  32
Cameron Walker ct ? b Snook 50
James Sim ct ? b Snook 5
Fraser Ross b Russell 13 1 2
Clark McConnachie ct ? b Snook 0
Harry Hardie b Morris 26
Stephan Pereira b Russell 0
Jake Harrison b Lewis 9
Kailas Narayanan ct ? b Morris 13
Liam Latto ct ? b Morris 1
Gordon Walker Not Out  0

Glenrothes 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Morris5.301936.333.45
C Glasgow6.002800.004.67
J Lewis6.0046146.007.67
A King5.0027127.005.40
S Lucas5.002000.004.00
D Snook6.002538.334.17
B Russell5.00321.500.60

Glenrothes 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
112 (30.3 overs)
     
P Cullerton ct Ross b Harrison 2
S Lucas st Ross b AG Walker 39
A Muir lbw Sim 21
I Green b Sim 9
C Yarwood lbw Sim 7
A King ct ? b AG Walker 1
G Morris ct ? b Sim 5
B Russell st Ross b Hardie 2
C Glasgow b Hardie 6
J Lewis Not Out  0
D Snook b Hardie 0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kailas Narayanan6.011200.002.00
Jake Harrison3.0023123.007.67
Lewis Robinson3.003000.0010.00
Gordon Walker6.001427.002.33
James Sim6.001944.753.17
Harry Hardie3.32632.001.71
Liam Latto3.03000.000.00