Scorecard

Dalnacraig v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI on Sun 13 Aug 2017 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
14
146

(40.0 overs)
    
Morgan Sargeant ct  Lowdon b Jennings 14
Ross Bailey b  Lowdon 5 1
Joseph Laing b  Lowdon 3
Greig Gemmell ct  ? b Chapman 55
Stephan Pereira ct  ? b Ejaz 13 1 1
Ewan Gemmell Run out  4
Jim Wallace ct  ? b Chapman 4
Tom Bruce Not Out  7
Rohan Tauro st  ? b G Evans 4
Roan Harrison b  Champman 3
Maximilian Whisson Not Out  1

Dalnacraig Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Jennings8.0123123.002.88
M Lowdon7.0124212.003.43
J Chowdrey8.0034134.004.25
S Ejaz2.00300.001.50
H Evans7.003500.005.00
N Chapman5.00832.671.60
G Evans3.01515.001.67

Dalnacraig Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
30
150 (39.2 overs)
     
H Evans ct  Pereira b Tauro 25
A Lowden run out  (Pereira) 50
N Chapman snr b  Pereira 5
N Chapman jnr b  Wallace 9
R Jennings ct  Bailey b Whisson 10
A Lindsay Not Out  2
S Ejaz Not Out  19
   
   
   
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roan Harrison8.003100.003.87
Rohan Tauro8.0025125.003.12
Tom Bruce5.202900.005.44
Jim Wallace8.0119119.002.37
Stephan Pereira8.0123123.002.88
Maximilian Whisson2.001527.507.50