Scorecard

Montrose v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI on Sun 03 Sep 2017 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Montrose Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
169 (40.0 overs)
     
E Taylor b  C Walker 6
K Christie b  S Whisson 16
D Walker ct  M Sargeant b G Gemmell 23
J Durrant b  S Whisson 0
C Petrie b  S Whisson 28
A Hornsey b  C Walker 21
M Findlay b  M Sargeant 34
J Mennie ct  & b C Walker 0
D Gourlay Not Out  5
S Mehta Not Out  6
M Hutchison  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rupert Leach5.001600.003.20
Stephan Pereira5.02600.001.20
Maximilian Whisson4.002300.005.75
Steve Whisson8.0034311.334.25
Greig Gemmell4.0016116.004.00
Morgan Sargeant7.0026126.003.71
Cameron Walker7.0037312.335.29

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
172

(34.5 overs)
    
Morgan Sargeant Run out  33 1
Cameron Walker Not Out  66 1
Rupert Leach Not Out  43
Greig Gemmell  
Tom Bruce  
Lewis Clark  
Ewan Gemmell  
Jake Harrison  
Stephan Pereira  
Maximilian Whisson  
Steve Whisson  

Montrose Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Petrie 8.001800.002.25
D Walker 6.003300.005.50
D Gourlay 8.022300.002.88
J Durrant 5.002800.005.60
J Mennie 2.502400.008.47
A Hornsey 5.002600.005.20