Scorecard

Aberdeenshire v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 18 Jun 2017 at 1.45pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aberdeenshire Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4lb 
for 6 wickets
11
123 (20.0 overs)
     
C Venske b  Cameron 14 1 1
J Van Blerke b  Cameron 5 1
J Musgrave Not Out  63 5
C Martin ct  C Wallace b Cameron 0
F Proud b  Sweeney 0
C Ramson ct  Garden b Mohammed 6
A Bashir b  Cameron 11
R Martin Not Out  13 1
D Gamblen  
C Shorten  
F Anderson  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christian Robertson4.003900.009.75
Scott Cameron4.001243.003.00
Liam Sweeney4.0017117.004.25
Umair Mohammed4.0021121.005.25
Andrew Wallace2.001800.009.00
Jack Hogarth2.001200.006.00

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
126

(12.5 overs)
    
Matthew Parker ct  C Martin b Shorten 0
Callum Garden ct  & b Gamblen 11 1 1
Craig Wallace Not Out  70 9 4 1
Christopher Greaves Not Out  40 3 2
Rory Johnston  
Umair Mohammed  
Scott Cameron  
Jack Hogarth  
Christian Robertson  
Liam Sweeney  
Andrew Wallace  

Aberdeenshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Shorten2.0021121.0010.50
F Anderson2.001100.005.50
C Ramson3.003700.0012.33
D Gamblen2.0010110.005.00
A Bashir1.001400.0014.00
J Van Blerke2.002500.0012.50
R Martin0.50800.009.60

  • Umpire :
    Peter Redhead & Callum Laing
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce