Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Glenrothes on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 171 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 22w 1b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
36
313

(50.0 overs)
    
Rory Johnston b Sharif 84 1
Callum Garden lbw Ahmad 9
Craig Wallace ct H Sabri b Ahmad 6 1
Michael Leask b Arafat 68
Christopher Greaves ct Sharif b Ahmad 13
Scott Cameron b Sharif 17
Umair Mohammed b Sabri 50
Christian Robertson run out (Sharif) 9
Bill Kruip Not Out  11 2
Brock Ditchmen Not Out  10
Liam Sweeney  

Glenrothes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Sharif 10.0054227.005.40
A Sabri 7.0068168.009.71
K Crichton 5.002700.005.40
Z Ahmad 10.0037312.333.70
Y Arafat 10.0043143.004.30
H Sabri 3.003000.0010.00
A Shahzad 5.004500.009.00

Glenrothes Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b  
for 10 wickets
9
142 (37.4 overs)
     
A Sabri ct Kruip b Ditchmen 37
A Sabri lbw Ditchmen 17
A Shahzad lbw Mohammed 12
B Wilkinson b Sweeney 23
S Sharif b Sweeney 13
Z Ahmad b Sweeney 1
S Reddy ct Kruip b Mohammed 0
Y Arafat b Robertson 4
J Penman ct Wallace b Sweeney 4
H Sabri ct Johnston b Sweeney 21
K Crichton Not Out  1

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brock Ditchmen7.0031215.504.43
Scott Cameron3.003000.0010.00
Christian Robertson5.4021121.003.71
Umair Mohammed10.032538.332.50
Liam Sweeney10.023047.503.00
Bill Kruip2.01400.002.00

  • Umpire :
    I Marland and P Redhead
  • Scorer :
    Susan Bruce