Scorecard

Grange v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 Jul 2018 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 7b  
for 5 wickets
16
247

(50.0 overs)
    
Matthew Parker lbw Davidson 1 20 10 10.0
Rory Johnston Not Out  113 207 152 9 74.34 1
Craig Wallace ct Cairns b Foulds 26 62 29 1 89.66 1 1
Michael Leask b Cairns 21 22 33 3 63.64 2
Jack Hogarth b Goudie 3 18 9 33.33
Christopher Greaves ct & b Foulds 32 38 34 4 94.12 2
Scott Cameron Not Out  35 52 34 4 102.94
Christian Robertson  
Bill Kruip  
Brock Ditchmen  
Liam Sweeney  

Grange Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Blain 0.10000.000.00
G Goudie 9.5048148.004.88
S Davidson 8.0139139.004.88
J Cairns 10.0033133.003.30
T Foulds 10.0063231.506.30
N Farrar 2.001600.008.00
A Brock 10.004100.004.10

Grange Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b  
for 10 wickets
11
231 (48.2 overs)
     
G Goudie b Robertson 11 44 16 68.75
T Mackintosh lbw Ditchmen 18 58 24 75.00
N Farrar b Robertson 14 38 35 40.0
D Budge ct Greaves b Sweeney 16 42 25 64.00
P Mommsen ct Leask b Robertson 4 13 6 66.67
T Foulds run out (Johnston) 71 81 51 139.22
A Brock ct Leask b Sweeney 37 63 59 62.71
H Carnegie ct Wallace b Sweeney 17 36 17 100
S Davidson ct Greaves b Sweeney 6 6 9 66.67
J Cairns Not Out  19 31 28 67.86
J Blain st Wallace b Leask 7 15 14 50.0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Cameron10.005200.005.20
Bill Kruip1.00700.007.00
Christian Robertson10.0132310.673.20
Brock Ditchmen10.0142142.004.20
Liam Sweeney10.0047411.754.70
Michael Leask3.2024124.007.20
Jack Hogarth4.002500.006.25

  • Umpire :
    David McLean & Lindsay Horne
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce