Scorecard

Heriots FP v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heriots FP Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 1b  
for 10 wickets
22
175 (49.3 overs)
     
E Meiri lbw  Cameron 22 35 2 1 62.86
J Potgieter ct  Leask b Kruip 13 29 44.83
H Van Der Berg ct  Johnston b Cameron 0 6 0
P Ross ct  Wallace b Sweeney 38 97 2 39.18
M Shean ct  Greaves b Mohammed 31 45 6 68.89
C Ashforth ct  Leask b Sweeney 4 19 21.05
S Whait ct  Kruip b Sweeney 14 33 1 42.42
R Brown ct  Greaves b Ditchmen 27 21 1 128.57
E Ruthven ct  Leask b Mohammed 4 6 66.67
K Morton ct  Greaves b Sweeney 0 1 0
A Knapman Not Out  0 5 0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Cameron8.0027213.503.38
Christian Robertson10.024100.004.10
Bill Kruip2.00616.003.00
Brock Ditchmen10.0134134.003.40
Umair Mohammed9.3142221.004.42
Liam Sweeney10.022446.002.40

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
125

(40.5 overs)
    
Rory Johnston ct  Potgieter b Brown 24 58 1 41.38 1
Christopher Greaves lbw  Ruthven 4 17 23.53 3
Craig Wallace ct  Van Der Berg b Ruthven 0 6 0 1
Michael Leask lbw  Ruthven 24 26 5 92.31 3
Jack Hogarth ct  & b Shean 10 35 1 28.57
Scott Cameron ct  & b Brown 0 1 0
Umair Mohammed ct  Ross b Morton 28 52 3 53.85
Christian Robertson b  Shean 0 7 0
Brock Ditchmen ct  Potgieter b Morton 13 19 2 68.42
Bill Kruip Not Out  9 20 45.00 1
Liam Sweeney b  Morton 2 5 40.0

Heriots FP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Ruthven 10.0130310.003.00
H Van Der Berg 6.001700.002.83
M Shean 10.0231215.503.10
R Brown 9.0022211.002.44
A Knapman 2.001000.005.00
K Morton 3.501434.673.65

  • Umpire :
    Ian Marland & Andrew McAulay
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce