Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v Perth Doo'cot on Sat 07 Jul 2018 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 96 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 3b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
32
236

(45.0 overs)
    
Graeme Garden b Khalil 66 117 98 10 67.35
Callum Garden ct Ali b Pennycook 4 3 4 1 100 1
Richard Rennie b McCreanor 98 188 117 10 83.76
James Sim ct Ridder b Khalil 7 25 20 1 35.00
Andrew Wallace b Khalil 7 11 9 77.78 1
Fraser Ross b Pennycook 6 5 8 1 75.00 2
Lewis Robinson ct Brown b McCreanor 10 11 7 142.86
Joseph Laing Not Out  6 18 8 75.00
Glenn Carnegie  
Samir Hill   1
Graeme Quinn  

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Pennycook9.0147223.505.22
J McCreanor9.0232216.003.56
R Akbar9.013100.003.44
K Sarral6.002800.004.67
T Ridder4.002800.007.00
K Khalil9.0059319.676.56

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
31
147 (43.0 overs)
     
G Anderson ct Hill b Carnegie 0
F Ali ct Ross b Carnegie 12
T Ridder ct & b Wallace 34
R Akbar ct Ross b Quinn 5
J Ali ct C Garden b Sim 23
K Khalil lbw Wallace 1
T Brown b Hill 25
J McCreanor b Wallace 0
T Rehmar lbw Carnegie 6
R Pennycook Not Out  10
K Sarral lbw Carnegie 0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Glenn Carnegie9.012646.502.89
Graeme Quinn9.0325125.002.78
Samir Hill4.0026126.006.50
James Sim9.0132132.003.56
Andrew Wallace9.011936.332.11
Joseph Laing3.001200.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Ian Sutherland & Jason Stark
  • Scorer :
    Dick Auchinleck