Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 18 v Dundee University on Wed 18 Apr 2018 at 5.30pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 18 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
18
140

(20.0 overs)
    
William Hardie ct  Ogilvie b Asurlakar 20 3 1
Callum Garden b  Asurlakar 17 2 1
Fraser Ross ct  Jacob b Hamiton 25 2 1
Rory Johnston ct  Wright b Bishop 28 3 1
James (jnr) Girolami ct  ? b Guy 15 1
Lewis Robinson b  Hamilton 0
Joseph Laing Not Out  12 1
Harry Hardie Not Out  3 1
Liam Latto   1
Tom Bruce  
Kailas Narayanan  

Dundee University Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Guy4.002700.006.75
N Wright1.002100.0021.00
A Asurlekar4.001527.503.75
A Hamilton4.001929.504.75
J Bishop3.0032132.0010.67
A Lindsay3.001700.005.67
C Douglas1.00400.004.00

Dundee University Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
9
116 (20.0 overs)
     
G Ogilvie ct  H Hardie b Robinson 0
N Wright b  Girolami 10 2
A Asurlekar b  Ross 28 2 2
A Hamilton b  Robinson 9 1
D Fletcher run out  (Latto) 13 1 1
J Guy b  Latto 11 2
J Wilkes b  Latto 4
J Jacob b  Bruce 4 1
C Douglas b  Clark 9 2
J Bishop Not Out  1
A Lindsay Not Out  6 1

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 18 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Hardie4.001000.002.50
Lewis Robinson4.0021210.505.25
Liam Latto2.001829.009.00
Fraser Ross2.00818.004.00
James (jnr) Girolami2.0012112.006.00
Rory Johnston2.001800.009.00
Tom Bruce2.00717.003.50
Lewis Clark2.0015115.007.50