Scorecard

DHSFP XI v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 12 May 2018 at 2pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

DHSFP XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
23
96 (45.0 overs)
     
G McLaren ct  Lockhart b B Walker 34
J Chowdrey b  Sim 2
C Bayne ct  ? b B Walker 12
N Chapman b  Sim 2
J Amin lbw  B Walker 3
A Saeed b  Laing 9
A Ahmed lbw  B Walker 2
D Strong ct  Cl McConnachie b Latto 3
D Lindsay st  Bailey b AG Walker 3
R Jennings ct  & b AG Walker 3
No Chapman Not Out  0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Latto8.0219119.002.37
Iain Lockhart9.041300.001.44
James Sim9.001728.501.89
Blair Walker9.001744.251.89
Gordon Walker8.001226.001.50
Joseph Laing2.00717.003.50

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
9
97

(32.0 overs)
    
Cameron Walker ct  ? b Saeed 24
Harry Hardie ct  ? b Jennings 18
James Sim ct  & b Saeed 34
James (jnr) Girolami b  Chowdrey 2
Joseph Laing b  Chowdrey 9
Blair Walker Not Out  1
Liam Latto Not Out  0
Clark McConnachie   1
Iain Lockhart   1
Ross Bailey   1
Gordon Walker   1

DHSFP XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Chowdrey 7.001527.502.14
A Ahmed 9.002500.002.78
No Chapman 6.012200.003.67
R Jennings 3.0014114.004.67
A Saeed 7.001628.002.29