Scorecard

Stoneywood-Dyce v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 24 Jun 2018 at 10.30am
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 12b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
23
171

(20.0 overs)
    
Christopher Greaves ct  MacLaren b King 14 20 14 1 100
Rory Johnston Not Out  45 83 47 3 95.74 2
Michael Leask ct  Kidd b Stander 63 48 39 7 1 161.54
Craig Wallace ct  King b Kidd 13 2 8 1 1 162.50 1
Scott Cameron run out  (Mitchell) 13 7 6 1 1 216.67
Umair Mohammed Not Out  0 2
Jack Hogarth   1
Bill Kruip  
Christian Robertson  
Brock Ditchmen  
Liam Sweeney  

Stoneywood-Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J King4.0027127.006.75
D Kidd4.0025125.006.25
J Grant3.002000.006.67
L Lindsay3.002700.009.00
J Stander3.0032132.0010.67
J Mitchell3.002200.007.33

Stoneywood-Dyce Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
20
129 (20.0 overs)
     
S Lister b  Cameron 5 22 13 38.46
J Stander ct  Wallace b Cameron 25 13 16 3 2 156.25
L Lindsay ct  Johnston b Sweeney 14 37 20 70.0
J Newton ct  Hogarth b Sweeney 6 22 20 30.0
J Mitchell b  Kruip 13 24 18 72.22
E Davidson b  Kruip 39 29 25 5 156.00
D Kidd ct  Johnston b Hogarth 3 3 3 100
J Grant Not Out  1 5 2 50.0
A MacLaren Not Out  3 3 3 100
?  
?  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brock Ditchmen2.001800.009.00
Scott Cameron3.001326.504.33
Christian Robertson3.001100.003.67
Michael Leask4.002100.005.25
Liam Sweeney3.001728.505.67
Umair Mohammed2.001300.006.50
Jack Hogarth2.0020120.0010.00
Bill Kruip2.00723.503.50

  • Umpire :
    Ian Marland, Peter Readhead, Steve Scott
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce