Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 18 v Gordonians u18 on Fri 03 Aug 2018 at 6.15pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 188 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 18 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3b  
for 1 wickets
7
225

(20.0 overs)
    
Lewis Robinson ct Desai b Leishman 0
Callum Garden Not Out  152 17 3
James Sim Not Out  66 4 1
James (jnr) Girolami  
Liam Latto  
Kailas Narayanan   2
Joseph Laing   1
Harry Hardie  
Fergus Duncan  
Ross Bailey  
Jonathan Main  

Gordonians u18 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Leishman3.0032132.0010.67
L Guy4.003600.009.00
A Hegder4.004200.0010.50
P Saravanan4.004300.0010.75
V Kumar4.005000.0012.50
D Wright1.001900.0019.00

Gordonians u18 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w  
for 10 wickets
8
37 (19.1 overs)
     
A Hegder b Narayanan 6 1
S Leishman b Narayanan 5 1
S Bhatta b Laing 5
L Guy b Narayanan 0
A Hounsome b Narayanan 0
P Saravanan Run out  1
V Kumar Run out  2
S Reddy ct Laing b Latto 2
D Bhalani ct Narayanan b Latto 8 1
K Desai ct Narayanan b Latto 0
D Wright Not Out  0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 18 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kailas Narayanan4.02842.002.00
Fergus Duncan4.01900.002.25
Joseph Laing4.01414.001.00
James (jnr) Girolami3.01800.002.67
Liam Latto2.11130.330.46
Jonathan Main1.00700.007.00

  • Umpire :
    AG Walker
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce