Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 248 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 5b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
26
394

(50.0 overs)
    
Craig Wallace ct Mitchell b Wolmarans 3 8 37.50
Rory Johnston ct ? b Kidd 42 34 6 123.53
Christopher Greaves b Louw 180 131 16 10 137.40 1
Michael Leask b Louw 72 56 9 1 128.57
Callum Garden ct ? b Lindsay 0 5 0 1
Scott Cameron ct Lindsay b Kidd 39 28 4 139.29 2
Umair Mohammed Not Out  21 23 2 91.30 1
Brock Ditchmen Not Out  11 8 137.50
Christian Robertson  
Bryce Allchin  
Glenn Carnegie   1

Stoneywood Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J King10.008000.008.00
G Wolmarans6.0054154.009.00
L Lindsay10.0061161.006.10
D Kidd8.0079239.509.88
N Ninan6.003600.006.00
J Lambley5.004200.008.40
M Louw5.0034217.006.80

Stoneywood Dyce Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
146 (43.0 overs)
     
L Lindsay ct Greaves b Allchin 5 32 1 15.62
A McLaren b Mohammed 16 54 1 29.63
L Ferguson ct Garden b Robertson 32 35 5 91.43
J Mitchell ct & b Mohammed 0 3 0
N Ninan lbw Ditchmen 4 28 14.29
G Wolmarans Not Out  51 55 3 4 92.73
M Lambley lbw Ditchmen 0 3 0
M Louw Run out  9 13 69.23
J Lambley b Ditchmen 10 21 1 47.62
D Kidd ct Carnegie b Ditchmen 4 12 33.33
J King b Ditchmen 4 5 1 80.0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Cameron7.011500.002.14
Bryce Allchin6.0111111.001.83
Christian Robertson5.0023123.004.60
Umair Mohammed10.0132216.003.20
Brock Ditchmen10.034258.404.20
Christopher Greaves5.002100.004.20

  • Umpire :
    Ian Sutherland & Steven Murphy
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce