Scorecard

Aberdeenshire v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 140 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 4b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
34
279

(50.0 overs)
    
Craig Wallace ct C Knight b C Mackaness 73 111 6 65.77
Rory Johnston ct C Mackaness b I Kirk 10 11 2 90.91
Christopher Greaves run out  (I Kirk) 7 11 63.64 4
Michael Leask ct J Musgrave b I Kirk 0 1 0
Callum Garden ct C Knight b P Srinivasan 44 45 4 97.78
Umair Mohammed lbw C Mackaness 26 41 3 63.41
Scott Cameron lbw L Munro 1 4 25.00
Jack Hogarth Not Out  37 31 1 2 119.35
Brock Ditchmen ct I Kirk b L Munro 40 38 6 105.26
Christian Robertson ct C Mackaness b I Kirk 5 6 83.33
Bryce Allchin Not Out  2 3 66.67

Aberdeenshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Kirk10.0246315.334.60
N Elliot8.004000.005.00
C Mackaness 10.0044222.004.40
P Srinivasan 10.0044144.004.40
H Doley 6.005700.009.50
L Munro 6.0039219.506.50

Aberdeenshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
18
139 (36.0 overs)
     
K Reid ct C Greaves b J Hogarth 48 60 4 1 80.0
G Jamieson b S Cameron 5 12 1 41.67
I Kirk ct C Greaves b B Allchin 0 4 0
J Musgrave b B Allchin 4 33 12.12
R Hedge lbw J Hogarth 7 19 36.84
C Mackaness lbw J Hogarth 20 23 2 1 86.96
C Knight b C Robertson 5 14 1 35.71
L Munro ct C Greaves b B Ditchmen 26 23 4 113.04
H Doley ct C Greaves b J Hogarth 0 6 0
P Srinivasan lbw J Hogarth 5 16 1 31.25
N Elliot Not Out  1 6 16.67

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Cameron8.0221121.002.63
Bryce Allchin8.0127213.503.38
Jack Hogarth10.014559.004.50
Brock Ditchmen3.0013113.004.33
Christian Robertson7.0222122.003.14

  • Umpire :
    Ian Marland & William Ferguson
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce