Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v Gordonians on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 1pm
Match was Abandoned rain after 15 overs of 2nd innings

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
28
206

(45.0 overs)
    
Graeme Garden b  Rane 32
Lewis Robinson ct  ?? b Saraswat 1
Craig McConnachie b  Arora 18
Richard Rennie ct  ?? b Bhalani 0
James (jnr) Girolami ct  & b Bhalani 46
Graeme Black b  Saraswat 45
Fraser Ross b  Saraswat 6
James Sim Not Out  16
Michael Watson ct  ?? b Bhandari 5
A.N. Other Run out  1
Liam Latto Not Out  0

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Saraswat9.0134311.333.78
P Wig6.014400.007.33
A Arora7.0223123.003.29
J Bhalani5.021025.002.00
H Ur Rehman8.002200.002.75
S Rane8.0038138.004.75
M Bhandari5.0028128.005.60

Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
4
96 (15.0 overs)
     
A Ahmed Not Out  51
A Arora b  Cr McConnachie 41
H Saraswat  
K Imran  
S Rane  
P Wig  
S Devadas  
M Bhandari  
H Ur Rehman  
P saravanan  
J Bhalani  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Black3.002100.007.00
Michael Watson4.003500.008.75
Lewis Robinson3.002800.009.33
Graeme Garden3.01400.001.33
Craig McConnachie2.00717.003.50

  • Umpire :
    Ian Ramage & Matthew Crawford
  • Scorer :
    Max Whisson