Scorecard

Falkland v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 8b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
31
118

(28.3 overs)
    
Graeme Garden Not Out  61 5
James (jnr) Girolami b Hepburn 1 1
Craig McConnachie ct sub b Hamilton 2
Aman Bailwal ct Meikle b Hepburn 0
Lewis Robinson ct Meiklle b Robertson 12 2
Fergus Duncan b Pearce 8
Richard Rennie Not Out  3 2
Josh Thompson  
Glenn Carnegie  
Ross Bailey   2
Graeme Black  

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Hepburn6.05723.501.17
A Hamilton6.0215115.002.50
D Pearce4.3020120.004.44
L Robertson6.0024124.004.00
G Chambers4.002300.005.75
S Meikle2.001400.007.00

Falkland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
117 (26.2 overs)
     
C Nelies ct Girolami b Robinson 7
E Sloan b Bailwal 0
G Watson b Thompson 12
H Nawalage ct Rennie b Thompson 26
L Robertson run out (F Duncan) 6
S Meikle ct Rennie b Black 5
G Gallagher b b Thompson 0
D Pearce run out (A Bailwal) 33
R Hepburn ct Bailey b Thompson 5
A Hamilton ct Bailley b Bailwal 12
G Chambers Not Out  0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Bailwal5.0124212.004.80
Lewis Robinson6.0125125.004.17
Glenn Carnegie4.011500.003.75
Josh Thompson6.021343.252.17
Graeme Black3.0016116.005.33
Fergus Duncan2.202300.009.86

  • Umpire :
    William Ferguson & Russell Brown
  • Scorer :
    Max Whisson