Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce XI v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 12 May 2019 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
13
160 (45.0 overs)
     
S Lister ct  b Cal Walker 94
M Lambley b  G Carnegie 0
A Rayner ct  b F Duncan 9
J Brophy ct  b L Latto 1
J Lambley b  Cal Walker 5
T Butt b  L Robinson 1
A McLean b  L Robinson 16
B Davidson b  Cal Walker 0
G Robertson b  G Carnegie 15
R Kennard Not Out  6
S Reid b  G Carnegie 0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Glenn Carnegie9.022538.332.78
Lewis Clark5.012100.004.20
Fergus Duncan9.0140140.004.44
Liam Latto8.0223123.002.88
Callum Walker5.02933.001.80
Lewis Robinson3.00422.001.33
James (jnr) Girolami4.002300.005.75
Jonathan Main2.00900.004.50

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b  
for 7 wickets
14
162

(44.0 overs)
    
Lewis Robinson ct  b A Rayner 30
Cameron Walker b  R Kennard 3
Greig Gemmell b  A Rayner 0
Stephen Bedford ct  b B Davidson 41
Callum Walker ct  b A Rayner 5
James (jnr) Girolami ct  b J Brophy 4
Fergus Duncan Not Out  53
Jonathan Main b  J Lambley 3
Liam Latto Not Out  5
Glenn Carnegie  
Lewis Clark  

Stoneywood Dyce XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Kennard9.0335135.003.89
J Lambley8.0044144.005.50
A Rayner9.012337.672.56
J Brophy9.0016116.001.78
B Davidson7.0028128.004.00
G Robertson2.001200.006.00