Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v RH Corstorphine on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 12:00
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5lb 
for 7 wickets
6
219

(39.0 overs)
    
Craig Wallace ct A Sadler b J Wood 102 101 8 100.99
Rory Johnston b M Saad 5 5 1 100 1
Christopher Greaves ct J Wood b M Saad 3 11 27.27 1
Michael Leask ct K Meier b A Sadler 50 43 3 2 116.28 1
Callum Garden b M Haq 15 20 1 75.00 1
Scott Cameron ct M Haq b C Clarkson 0 9 0 1
Umair Mohammed b C Clarkson 9 18 50.0 1
Jack Hogarth Not Out  21 19 110.53
Christian Robertson Not Out  8 8 100
Bryce Allchin   1
Brock Ditchmen  

RH Corstorphine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Whiteford 8.004400.005.50
M Saad 7.0044222.006.29
A Sadler 5.0031131.006.20
M Haq 8.0135135.004.38
C Clarkson 7.0025212.503.57
J Wood 4.0038138.009.50

RH Corstorphine Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
175 (39.0 overs)
     
E Foster ct U Mohammed b S Cameron 11 23 2 47.83
J Wood ct S Cameron b B Allchin 3 11 27.27
M Haq Not Out  76 88 9 1 86.36
M Saad ct C Greaves b B Allchin 5 6 1 83.33
S Flett ct C Garden b B Ditchmen 6 15 40.0
R McCorkell b C Robertson 24 46 3 52.17
A Khan ct B Allchin b C Greaves 26 28 2 1 92.86
K Meier ct M Leask b U Mohammed 1 5 20.0
A Sadler ct R Johnston b U Mohammed 3 4 75.00
C Whiteford Not Out  5 8 62.50
C Clarkson  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Cameron7.0135135.005.00
Bryce Allchin6.011527.502.50
Brock Ditchmen7.0219119.002.71
Jack Hogarth8.003000.003.75
Christian Robertson4.0033133.008.25
Christopher Greaves3.0119119.006.33
Umair Mohammed4.001929.504.75