Scorecard

Watsonians v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 172 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 8b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
38
307

(50.0 overs)
    
Craig Wallace b Carr 47 73 58 6 81.03 2
Rory Johnston ct Neame b Stinson 91 179 121 4 1 75.21 4
Michael Leask ct Neame b Carr 0 2 1 0 2
Callum Garden b Carr 74 100 80 8 1 92.50
Scott Cameron ct Hillis b Stinson 19 14 14 1 1 135.71
Craig McConnachie ct Hodge 5 15 5 100
Aman Bailwal b Hillis 16 17 11 2 145.45
Jack Hogarth ct Shivmangal b Hillis 9 11 9 1 100
Fraser Ross Not Out  1 5 20.0
Graeme Black Not Out  7 3 1 233.33
Glenn Carnegie  

Watsonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Stinson 10.0046223.004.60
L Hillis 10.0069234.506.90
T Pratt 10.004900.004.90
H Shivmangal 5.003700.007.40
G Carr 10.0056318.675.60
O Hairs 5.0037137.007.40

Watsonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
10
135 (40.2 overs)
     
M Carson ct Wallace b Cameron 6 13 7 1 85.71
A Hodge lbw Black 12 61 43 1 27.91
O Hairs ct Leask b Bailwal 1 6 7 14.29
G Brown ct Leask b Black 76 124 103 8 1 73.79
A Chalmers ct Johnston b Carnegie 1 9 12 8.33
P Neame ct Wallace b Cameron 3 22 14 21.43
H Shivmangal ct Wallace b Cameron 1 7 6 16.67
L Hillis ct Johnston b Leask 2 11 12 16.67
T Pratt ct Johnston b Hogarth 4 9 14 28.57
J Stinson Not Out  19 27 24 1 79.17
G Carr b Bailwal 0 5 1 0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Bailwal7.2022211.003.00
Scott Cameron8.012137.002.63
Graeme Black7.0032216.004.57
Glenn Carnegie6.0124124.004.00
Jack Hogarth7.0124124.003.43
Michael Leask5.00919.001.80

  • Umpire :
    Alan Cutter & Russell Brown
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce