Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Tue 18 May 2021 at 6.15pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 3lb 
for 5 wickets
10
138

(20.0 overs)
    
Callum Garden ct Pennycook b Emslie 5
Rory Johnston ct Collister b Laing 36
Richard Rennie lbw Mohsin 3
Scott Cameron b Emslie 5 1
Jack Hogarth Not Out  55
Craig McConnachie b Patterson 21 1
James (jnr) Girolami Not Out  3 1
Aalap Asurlekar  
Ross Bailey  
Graeme Black  
Glenn Carnegie   1

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Pennycook4.003100.007.75
J Emslie4.001326.503.25
M Mohsin4.0021121.005.25
A Naseem2.001900.009.50
I Patterson4.0034134.008.50
C Laing2.0017117.008.50

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
12
66 (20.0 overs)
     
A Naseem run out (Cameron) 6
K Khalil b Cameron 4
J Collister lbw Cameron 0
M Mohsin ct Carnegie b Cameron 2
G Anderson b Black 4
J Ali b Carnegie 4
M Shoaib ct & b Girolami 16
C Laing Not Out  14
R Pennycook run out (McConnachie) 4
J Emslie b Girolami 0
I Patterson Not Out  0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James (jnr) Girolami4.001326.503.25
Scott Cameron3.00832.672.67
Aalap Asurlekar3.001200.004.00
Graeme Black4.00616.001.50
Glenn Carnegie3.00616.002.00
Jack Hogarth3.001800.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Willie Anderson & Russell Brown
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce