Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v Tay Lions on Sat 09 May 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 109 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
14
326
        
Graeme Garden Caught  104
Dean Stonebridge Caught  44 1
Matthew Sinclair Lbw  4
Craig McConnachie Bowled  13
Jonathan Main Bowled  1
Fergus Duncan Not Out  125
James (jnr) Girolami Caught  18 1
Lewis Clark Not Out  3 1
Clark McConnachie  
Glenn Carnegie  
Imran Saim   1

Tay Lions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tay Lions Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 4b  
for 10 wickets
23
217 (40.1 overs)
     
  b Graeme Garden 35
  ct Graeme Garden 51
  st Graeme Garden 20
  b Craig McConnachie 0
  lbw Fergus Duncan 26
  ct Imran Saim 29
  lbw Fergus Duncan 4
  lbw Fergus Duncan 4
  Not Out  18
  lbw Imran Saim 0
  ct Glenn Carnegie 7

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim7.0045222.506.43
Glenn Carnegie4.4028128.006.00
James (jnr) Girolami9.004300.004.78
Graeme Garden9.0033311.003.67
Craig McConnachie4.0019119.004.75
Fergus Duncan7.0045315.006.43