Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v Arbroath United XI on Sat 27 Jun 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arbroath United XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
23
185 (41.4 overs)
     
  ct  Olly Patterson 0
  ct  Fraser Ross 76
  lbw  Imran Saim 0
  b  Graeme Garden 8
  ct  Graeme Garden 26
  ct  Joshua Sassoon 28
  ct  Olly Patterson 15
  b  Fraser Ross 2
  b  Olly Patterson 7
  Not Out  0
  b  Olly Patterson 0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.0135135.003.89
Oliver Patterson7.402446.003.13
Fraser Ross9.0159229.506.56
Graeme Garden9.0130215.003.33
Jack McLelland3.002200.007.33
Joshua Sassoon4.0012112.003.00

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 5lb 
for 5 wickets
22
189
        
Graeme Garden Bowled  29 49 3 59.18 2
Dean Stonebridge Bowled  10 5 1 1 200
Matthew Sinclair Lbw  1 2 50.0 1
Jonathan Main Caught  0 6 0 1
Joseph Laing Caught  28 44 3 63.64
Fraser Ross Not Out  67 40 11 1 167.50
Clark McConnachie Not Out  32 35 4 91.43 1
Jack McLelland  
Oliver Patterson  
Imran Saim  
Joshua Sassoon  

Arbroath United XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.