Scorecard

Falkland XI v Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 15 Aug 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 195 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
32w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
38
303
        
Matthew Sinclair ct Craig Trewartha b: Ryan Jennings 4 11 1 36.36 1
Dean Stonebridge ct Ryan Jennings b: Ryan Hepburn 31 22 3 2 140.91
Joseph Laing ct Struan Keddie b: Rory Mackenzie 110 100 14 2 110.0
James Sim lbw Ryan Hepburn 1 4 25.00
Jonathan Main ct Craig Hepburn b: Rory Mackenzie 5 58 88 9 65.91
Fergus Duncan b Rory Mackenzie 9 7 1 128.57 2
James (jnr) Girolami ct Charlie Burton b: Ryan Jennings 16 10 3 160.0 2
Jack McLelland Not Out  14 17 1 82.35 1
Ram Sharma Not Out  22 11 2 1 200
Joshua Sassoon   1
Imran Saim  

Falkland XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Hepburn (c)9.0347223.505.22
Ryan Jennings8.0074237.009.25
Mohammad Hussain5.003300.006.60
Alan Hamilton9.005500.006.11
Charlie Burton7.004300.006.14
Rory Mackenzie7.0045315.006.43

Falkland XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
108 (28.0 overs)
     
Charlie Burton ct c: Jack McLelland b: James Girolami 31 51 4 60.78
Craig Trewartha b James Girolami 5 11 1 45.45
Stuart Campbell ct &b: James Girolami 4 5 1 80.0
Craig Hepburn ct Joshua Sassoon b: James Girolami 15 24 1 1 62.50
Ryan Hepburn (c) ct Matthew Sinclair b: Ram Paul Sharma 15 23 1 65.22
Rory Mackenzie ct &b: Fergus Duncan 5 16 1 31.25
Ryan Jennings ct &b: Fergus Duncan 5 8 1 62.50
Gary Lennie b Ram Paul Sharma 0 1 0
Alan Hamilton ct James Girolami b: Jack McLelland 7 17 1 41.18
Struan Keddie lbw Fergus Duncan 0 14 0
Struan Keddie Not Out  0 1 0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.023100.003.44
James (jnr) Girolami9.0041410.254.56
Fergus Duncan5.011936.333.80
Ram Sharma4.001427.003.50
Jack McLelland1.00010.000.00