Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rossie Priory on Sat 25 Apr 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 158 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
30
293
        
Matthew Sinclair Bowled  41 61 4 67.21
Manu Saraswat Caught  40 39 4 1 102.56 2
Glenn Carnegie Bowled  22 37 3 59.46
Craig McConnachie Caught  91 76 13 119.74
Lewis Clark Caught  3 10 30.0
James (jnr) Girolami Bowled  0 1 0 1
James Sim Not Out  66 43 5 2 153.49 1
Clark McConnachie Not Out  0 3
Fergus Duncan  
Imran Saim  
Jack McLelland  

Rossie Priory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rossie Priory Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
28
135 (43.3 overs)
     
  ct Imran Saim 11
  b Imran Saim 19
  ct Imran Saim 8
  lbw Imran Saim 3
  ct Fergus Duncan 29
  lbw Imran Saim 0
  lbw Fergus Duncan 5
  b James Girolami 18
  ct Craig McConnachie 10
  b James Girolami 4
  Not Out  0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.012755.403.00
Manu Saraswat9.013500.003.89
Glenn Carnegie5.002100.004.20
Fergus Duncan7.011125.501.57
Jack McLelland5.03500.001.00
James (jnr) Girolami5.311025.001.82
Craig McConnachie3.0115115.005.00