Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot 2nd XI (1pm) v Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 02 May 2026 at 1pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot 2nd XI (1pm) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
101 (41.0 overs)
     
  b  Glenn Carnegie 5
  ct  Glenn Carnegie 18
  b  Glenn Carnegie 0
  b  Fergus Duncan 9
  ct  Imran Saim 7
  lbw  Graeme Garden 10
  Run out  2
  b  James Girolami 26
  b  James Girolami 0
  b  Craig McConnachie 8
  Not Out  2

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.0217117.001.89
Glenn Carnegie9.032939.673.22
Fergus Duncan9.0317117.001.89
Graeme Garden7.0221121.003.00
James (jnr) Girolami4.021326.503.25
Craig McConnachie3.01313.001.00

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
105
        
Graeme Garden Caught  4
Dean Stonebridge Caught  40 1
Matthew Sinclair Bowled  7
Craig McConnachie Bowled  0
James Sim Caught  9
James (jnr) Girolami Bowled  1 1
Glenn Carnegie Bowled  3
Lewis Clark Lbw  6
Clark McConnachie Caught  0
Fergus Duncan Not Out  21
Imran Saim Not Out  0

Perth Doo'cot 2nd XI (1pm) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.