Scorecard

Gordonians v Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 16 May 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 74 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 6b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
33
241
        
Graeme Garden Bowled  88
Dean Stonebridge Caught  11
Matthew Sinclair Bowled  0
Clark McConnachie Caught  35
James Sim Bowled  2
Fergus Duncan Caught  0
James (jnr) Girolami Caught  29
Craig McConnachie Not Out  28
Glenn Carnegie Not Out  15 1
Oliver Patterson   1
Imran Saim  

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
167 (38.5 overs)
     
  Caught  43
  Caught  1
  Bowled  0
  Bowled  15
  Caught  20
  Caught  18
  Bowled  0
  Caught  35
  Caught  9
  Bowled  5
  Not Out  2

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.002145.252.33
Glenn Carnegie7.003900.005.57
James (jnr) Girolami7.0021121.003.00
Fergus Duncan7.0031215.504.43
Oliver Patterson5.0027127.005.40
Craig McConnachie4.0024212.006.00