Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v Master Blasters Aberdeen on Sun 16 Aug 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
16
228
        
Matthew Sinclair Bowled  4 24 16.67 1 1
James (jnr) Girolami Caught  62 69 8 1 89.86
Joseph Laing Bowled  47 68 3 69.12
Craig McConnachie Bowled  4 3 1 133.33 1
James Sim Caught  46 50 4 92.00 1
Jonathan Main Caught  21 30 1 70.0
Fraser Ross Stumped  9 5 1 180.0 1 1
Ram Sharma Caught  11 9 1 122.22
Hamaad Waheed Not Out  2 5 40.0
Jack McLelland Run out  1 1 100
Imran Saim Not Out  5 5 100

Master Blasters Aberdeen Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Master Blasters Aberdeen Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
223 (44.5 overs)
     
  Stumped  14
  Bowled  45
  Caught  25
  Bowled  10
  Bowled  33
  Caught  16
  Caught  1
  Caught  45
  Run out  11
  Run out  2
  Not Out  0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser Ross4.5027213.505.59
Imran Saim9.0045145.005.00
James (jnr) Girolami9.0236136.004.00
Matthew Sinclair9.0137218.504.11
Craig McConnachie9.0039219.504.33
Jack McLelland2.001800.009.00
James Sim2.002000.0010.00