Scorecard

Largo v Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 30 May 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 96 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
25
240
        
Graeme Garden Caught  23 45 4 51.11 3
Dean Stonebridge Bowled  29 18 4 2 161.11 1
Scott Cameron Bowled  24 25 2 1 96.00
Jonathan Main Bowled  5 7 1 71.43 1
Craig McConnachie Caught  22 37 1 1 59.46 2
James Sim Caught  33 47 2 70.21
Fergus Duncan Caught  34 40 1 1 85.00 1
James (jnr) Girolami Caught  0 2 0 1
Clark McConnachie Run out  16 15 106.67
Glenn Carnegie Not Out  16 20 80.0
Imran Saim Not Out  13 8 2 162.50

Largo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Largo Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
144 (39.4 overs)
     
  ct Imran Saim 13
  ct Scott Cameron 10
  ct Scott Cameron 3
  ct Imran Saim 0
  ct Craig McConnachie 44
  ct Fergus Duncan 38
  ct Craig McConnachie 5
  b Glenn Carnegie 2
  ct Craig McConnachie 5
  ct Craig McConnachie 5
  Not Out  0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.0029214.503.22
Scott Cameron6.0027213.504.50
James (jnr) Girolami9.003800.004.22
Fergus Duncan7.0025125.003.57
Craig McConnachie4.401443.503.00
Glenn Carnegie4.00818.002.00