Scorecard

RH Corstorphine v Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 Jul 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 2b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
26
313
        
Harjeet Brar ct Liam Naylor b: Aayush Dasmahapatra 84 66 7 5 127.27
Callum Garden b Tyler Stagg 6 7 1 85.71
Rhys Tweedy ct Johnathan Van zyl b: Brandon McMullen 1 5 20.0 1
Manu Saraswat lbw Calum Clarkson 20 39 1 51.28 2
Craig Wallace Not Out  120 116 10 3 103.45
Fergus Duncan ct Anthony Dunford b: Tyler Stagg 8 16 50.0
Keegan Crawford b Liam Naylor 35 34 4 1 102.94
Lewis Robinson lbw Liam Naylor 1 2 50.0 1
Bryce Allchin run out Liam Naylor 10 15 66.67
Glenn Carnegie Not Out  2 1 200
Imran Saim  

RH Corstorphine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Stagg10.0085242.508.50
Brandon McMullen (c)8.0130130.003.75
Calum Clarkson8.0140140.005.00
Anthony Dunford5.002700.005.40
Aayush Dasmahapatra7.0041141.005.86
Liam Naylor8.0062231.007.75
Matthew Vettese4.002100.005.25

RH Corstorphine Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 12b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
29
254 (42.4 overs)
     
Johnathan Van zyl ct Manu Saraswat b: Keegan Crawford 0 6 0
Liam Naylor ct Manu Saraswat b: Imran Saim 0 1 0
Tyler Stagg ct Lewis Robinson b: Manu Saraswat 58 47 10 1 123.40
Brandon McMullen (c) lbw Lewis Robinson 67 57 7 3 117.54
Anthony Dunford lbw Fergus Duncan 49 55 5 1 89.09
James West lbw Manu Saraswat 16 32 1 50.0
Srikar Boggala ct Rhys Tweedy b: Fergus Duncan 20 30 2 66.67
Aayush Dasmahapatra lbw Manu Saraswat 3 12 25.00
Daniel Kelly b Fergus Duncan 5 12 41.67
Matthew Vettese Not Out  7 6 116.67
Calum Clarkson lbw Lewis Robinson 0 3 0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keegan Crawford8.0042142.005.25
Imran Saim3.0027127.009.00
Bryce Allchin3.003200.0010.67
Manu Saraswat8.0043314.335.37
Lewis Robinson5.4037218.506.53
Glenn Carnegie5.001900.003.80
Fergus Duncan10.0039313.003.90

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter